Skip To Main Content
West Ridge Middle School

Staff Directory/Websites

RHONDA ABSHIRE

ESL, Dyslexia

ROSIE ALLING

Science

JOHN ARELLANO

Special Education Teacher

KATE ARMBRUSTER

Special Education

ERIKA BACON

Assistant Principal, West Ridge MS

ANA BARRIENTOS

Special Education

DOMINIQUE BAYONA

English Language Arts

KRISTIN BEHNKE

Campus Support Specialist

HAYLEY BELL

English Language Art

ANGEL BETHKE

Fine Arts: Theatre

KEITH BON

Special Education Teacher

JAMES BURCH

Asst. Orchestra Director

NANCY CABALLERO

French

DEBORAH CALLAN

Cafeteria Manager, West Ridge MS

DIANNE CARTER

Principal, West Ridge MS

CHRISTY CATALANO

Counselor, 8th Grade

MICHAEL CICCARELLI

Special Education

MEGAN CISNEROZ

Social Studies, Athletics

VANESSA CLAYTON

Special Education

KAITLYNN COLLINS

Special Education Teacher

JACKIE COMPEAN

STEM Educational Partner

ELIZABETH COMPTON

Orchestra

MICHELLE CRAFT

Spanish

PATRICK CULLUM

Special Education Aide

KELLY CUMMINGS

Science

KENA DINARDI

Behavior Support

KATHARINA DOLENC

Special Education Teacher

JEREMY DONALSON

PE, Coach

KARRY DORNAK

Humanities Educational Partner

EMILY DUNLAP

Campus Special Education Coordinator for HCMS & WRMS

REBEKAH ELLIS

English

AMBER FINCH

Math

DAVID FINKELSTEIN

Latin

ERIC FRENCH

Special Education

CONNIE GAMMILL

PE

AMELIA GATES

Counselor, 7th Grade

GABE GEERING

Math

TY GOTCHER

Social Studies, Athletics

ANDREW GRAEBER

Athletics, Social Studies

JASON GRAY

Social Studies

YEHIA HAMMAD

Math

JEN HART

Choir

KIMBERLY HORST

CSS

LEIGH HUMMEL

Testing Center

JENNIFER HUTSON

English Language Arts

ROBIN JANDER

Athletics, Health

HOLLY JONES

Teen Skills, Athletics

KIMBERLY JONES

Speech Language Pathology

DONA JORDAN

Registrar

KAVITA KARANDIKAR

Science

JAZMINE KEETON

Language Arts

DEBORAH KERBOW

Math

JOSH KIGHT

Art

EMILY KRAUS

Math

ALANNA KUMME

Band

BRETT LA BISSONIERE

Science

MEGHAN LAYTON

Band

JACQUELINE LEGRANDE

Spanish Teacher

LAURA LUDDY

Special Education Teacher

MADIHA MARIUM

Educational Partner Technology

PATRICIA MARTINEZ

Librarian

BILL MCDONALD

Math: PreAP Algebra II

CHERYL MILLER

Front Office Secretary

JULIE MOORE

Social Studies

GINA MORREALE

Social Studies & Cheer

MASON NEAL

Web Design, Animation, Robotics, Computer

BRIANA NUNEZ

Special Education Aide

SYBILLE PEPPER

Special Education

KEVIN PERCIVAL

Special Education

KARA PREDATSCH

Math

MICHAEL RANDOLPH

Teacher Assistant; Tennis Coach

CAROL REESE

Special Programs, GT, Above & Beyond

CLAYTON RICHARDSON

Special Education Teacher

VANESSA RODRIGUEZ

PE

KIRK ROGERS

PE

KELLY ROSIER

Science

LISA RUGGIERO

Office

ABEL SALAZAR

English Language Arts

TOY SALDANA

Principal's Secretary

CHAUNDY SATTERWHITE

Assistant Principal, West Ridge MS

DANIEL SCOTT

Social Studies

BRANDON SKOOG

Special Education TA

ANDREA SNOUFFER

Choir

JUSTIN SPRABERRY

Social Studies, Athletics

MARTI STARY

Science

SARAH STRITTMATTER

English Language Arts

KATHLEEN TEMPLETON

English Language Arts

JENNIFER TROMBLEY, BSN, RN

Nurse

RICKY VICKERS

Social Studies

KATIE WALSH

Special Education

REBECCA WEBB

Science

YI WEI

Chinese

LILLIAN WING

Life Skills Teacher

ELLEN WISSMAN

Math

COURTNEY WORTHAM

Counselor, 6th Grade

HONG YIN

Special Education Aide