West Ridge Middle School

Staff Directory/Websites

RHONDA ABSHIRE

Campus Support Specialist

LAURA ALLRED

US History

VAN ALVAREZ

KIRAN AVASTHI-FRINZI

Counselor

ERIKA BACON

Assistant Principal, West Ridge MS

DOMINIQUE BAYONA

English Language Arts; 7th Grade

KRISTIN BEHNKE

Campus Support Specialist

FRED BENITEZ

Educational Technologist

ANGEL BETHKE

Fine Arts: Theatre

TERESA BOWERMAN

English

DIANNE CARTER

Principal, West Ridge MS

STEPHANIE CASTANEDA

Math

CHRISTY CATALANO

Counselor

LICHY CHANG

Chinese

MICHAEL CICCARELLI

Collaborative 7th Grade Science & History

VANESSA CLAYTON

English, Social Studies, Science

ELIZABETH COMPTON

Orchestra

SYLVIA COWIN

Math, Science, Study Skills

MICHELLE CRAFT

Spanish

KELLY CUMMINGS

Science

LAUREN CUTLER

English Lanugage Arts; 7th Grade

JEREMY DONALSON

PE; Coach

REBEKAH ELLIS

English

ELIZABETH FINCH

Math 6, Math 8

DAVID FINKELSTEIN

Latin, Comp Tech

ERIC FRENCH

Science, History

SHELBY FULTON

Study Skills

REGINA GAMBOA

Study Skills

CONNIE GAMMILL

PE

GABE GEERING

Math

SUSAN GLOVER

Band

ROLANDO GONZALEZ

WRMS Technology Support Specialist

TY GOTCHER

US History, 7/8 Athletics

ANDREW GRAEBER

Athletics, Social Studies

DYLAN GRAVES

Choir

JASON GRAY

Social Studies

COLLEEN GUNTER

Study Skills

JULIA HALL

Math (sub)

BRETT HOTCHKISS

Science

ROBIN JANDER

Athletics, Health

KIMBERLY JONES

Speech Language Pathology

DONA JORDAN

Registrar

KAVITA KARANDIKAR

Math

DEBORAH KERBOW

Math

JOSH KIGHT

Art

NANCY LAULETTA

French

ISAAC LIM

Science

MADIHA MARIUM

App Dev; Web & Graphic Design; Animation & Gaming

RYAN MARTASIN

Study Skills

JOSUE MARTINEZ

Orchestra

PATRICIA MARTINEZ

Librarian

JAMIE MCKENNEY

Campus Support Specialist, Interventionist

CHERYL MILLER

Front Office Secretary

LAUREN MILLER

English Language Arts; 8th Grade

JULIE MOORE

Social Studies

GINA MORREALE

Social Studies

SUSAN MURPHY, RN

Nurse

TIM OEHRLEIN

PE, Coach

JOHN PATTERSON

Choir

JUDY PEREZ

PATRICK PRUITT

Social Studies, Athletics

JOSHUA RAULERSON

Social Studies

GARY RAYGOR

Math

CAROL REESE

Special Programs, GT, Above & Beyond

ANN RICHARDS

Math, English

RACHEL RYAN

Spanish

NICKI SABLATURA

Special Education

TOY SALDANA

Principal's Secretary

ALENA SAPP

Math, Science

CHAUNDY SATTERWHITE

Assistant Principal, West Ridge MS

LORIE SCHOCH

English Language Arts; 8th Grade

BRITTANY SCHWARTZ

Special Education: Life Skills

LAURA SEARCY

Science

AMY SHARP

Instructional Partner - Humanities

GRETCHEN SIMMERSON

Math

ANDREA SNOUFFER

Choir

JASON SPODICK

Tech Systems, Robotics

JUSTIN SPRABERRY

Social Studies, Athletics

MARTI STARY

Science

ALANNA TATE

Band

LINDSEY TAYLOR

Instructional Partner - STEM

KATHLEEN TEMPLETON

English Language Arts

JOEL THOMPSON

Special Education

RICKY VICKERS

Social Studies

BETH WASHBURN

English Language Arts, 6th Grade

REBECCA WEBB

Science

TODD WHITE

Science, IPC

KAYLA WILLEY

Study Skills

ELLEN WISSMAN

Math

KEITH WRIGHT

Yearbook, Tech Apps, PE, Athletics