west-ridge-logo

Staff Directory/Websites

RHONDA ABSHIRE

LAURA ALLRED

Social Studies

ERIN AUCOIN-BARBIER

French

KIRAN AVASTHI-FRINZI

Counselor

ERIKA BACON

Assistant Principal, West Ridge MS

DOMINIQUE BAYONA

English

KRISTIN BEHNKE

Campus Support Specialist

FRED BENITEZ

Educational Technologist

ANGEL BETHKE

Fine Arts: Theatre

TERESA BOWERMAN

English

BARRY BRANDENBURG

Latin

ISSAC BUSTAMANTES

7/8 French, 7 Spanish

STEPHANIE CASTANEDA

Math 8, Math 8 Pre-AP

CHRISTY CATALANO

Counselor

MICHAEL CICCARELLI

Collaborative 7th Grade Science & History

VANESSA CLAYTON

English, Social Studies, Science

ELIZABETH COMPTON

Orchestra

SYLVIA COWIN

Math, Science, Study Skills

MICHELLE CRAFT

Spanish

PEDRO CUERO

KELLY CUMMINGS

Science

CHRIS DALTON

DIANE DEALY

Principal's Secretary

REBEKAH ELLIS

English

ELIZABETH FINCH

Math 6, Math 8

SHARENE FRANKS

Math, Intervention

ERIC FRENCH

Science, History

CONNIE GAMMILL

PE

GABE GEERING

Math

SUSAN GLOVER

Band

KATHARINE GOLDSCHMIDT

Study Skills

VICTORIA GONZALEZ

TY GOTCHER

US History, 7/8 Athletics

ANDREW GRAEBER

Athletics, Social Studies

JASON GRAY

Social Studies

CARLOS GUERRERO

COLLEEN GUNTER

Behavior Support, Study Skills

DEBRA GUNTER

Choir

DAVID HANLEY

English, Study Skills

LINDSAY HENSE

Study Skills

BRETT HOTCHKISS

Science

DONNA JACKSON

Counselor

ROBIN JANDER

Athletics, Health

CHRIS JONES

Study Skills

KIMBERLY JONES

Speech Language Pathology

DONA JORDAN

Registrar

JOSH KIGHT

Art

LINDSEY KOLLS

Study Skills

TRACY KRIESE

English

TRISHA KUMMER

Math

ISAAC LIM

Science

EDWIN LOPEZ TREJO

ROBIN LOWE

Interim Principal, West Ridge Middle School

ANGEL MARTINEZ

Licensed Specialist in School Psychology (LSSP)

JOSUE MARTINEZ

PATRICIA MARTINEZ

Librarian

JAMIE MCKENNEY

Campus Support Specialist, Interventionist

APRIL MILLER

Math

CHERYL MILLER

Front Office Secretary

LAUREN MILLER

English

ADRIANA MOJICA-ANSELMO

JULIE MOORE

Social Studies

GINA MORREALE

Social Studies

SUSAN MURPHY

Nurse

TIM OEHRLEIN

PE, Coach

CHRIS PENA

WRMS Support Specialist

JUDITH PEREZ

PATRICK PRUITT

Social Studies, Athletics

GARY RAYGOR

Math

CAROL REESE

Special Programs, GT, Above & Beyond

ANN RICHARDS

Math, English

CHRIS RUE

Science

RACHEL RYAN

Spanish

ALENA SAPP

Math, Science

LORIE SCHOCH

English

BRITTANY SCHWARTZ

Special Education: Life Skills

CHERYL SCULLIN

GRETCHEN SIMMERSON

Math

ANDREA SNOUFFER

Choir

AMANDA SPINKS

Special Education

JASON SPODICK

Tech Systems, Robotics

JUSTIN SPRABERRY

Social Studies, Athletics

ANNIE STANSEL

Chinese

MARTI STARY

Science

EMMA SULLIVAN

ALANNA TATE

Band

KATHLEEN TEMPLETON

English

RICKY VICKERS

Social Studies

LINDSAY WALKER

Web & Graphic Design. Gaming & Animation, Math

BETH WASHBURN

English Language Arts, 6th Grade

REBECCA WEBB

Science

DUSTIN WEISINGER

Social Studies: US History

TODD WHITE

Science, IPC

BARRY WHITES

Social Studies

ELLEN WISSMAN

Math

KEITH WRIGHT

Yearbook, Tech Apps, PE, Athletics
Powered by Finalsite